INFORMATION NOTE ON PROCESSING OF PERSONAL DATA

Key Software Solutions Inc. As (“Company”, “Data Controller”), we attach importance to the security and privacy of your data, and in this respect, the data that we request from you and share with us is within the scope of the Personal Data Protection Law No. we present these issues to your information to fulfill the obligation of enlightenment arising from Article 10 of the Law.

1- WHICH PERSONAL DATA DO WE PROCESS?

We may process the following personal data regarding you, our online visitors;

Transaction Security Information: IP Address, Destination IP/Domain Name Records, Device IMEI Number, Device MAC Address, Other Traffic Data (eg connection time/duration, communication amount, etc.)

2- PURPOSES OF PROCESSING YOUR DATA

Your data obtained as part of your visit to our company’s website (www.keyyazilim.com) is processed for the purposes listed below.

  • Execution of Information Security Processes
  • Execution of Activities in Compliance with the Legislation
  • Conducting Marketing Analysis Studies
  • Execution of Advertising / Campaign / Promotion Processes

3-METHODS AND LEGAL REASONS FOR COLLECTING YOUR DATA

Your data is within the scope of and limited to the purposes specified in article 2 of the Clarification Text; our website, cookies/cookies created by our website, third-party cookies/tracking cookies (eg Hotjar), site usage measurement systems (eg Google Analytics), etc. It is processed through oral, written, or electronic methods channels.

Your data obtained through the methods mentioned above, in Article 5 of the KVKK, “it is necessary for the data controller to fulfill its legal obligation”, “it is mandatory to process data for the legitimate interests of the data controller, provided that it does not harm the fundamental rights and freedoms of the data subject”. It is processed based on the legal grounds that “the processing of personal data belonging to the parties of the contract is necessary, provided that it is directly related to the establishment or performance of a contract” and in line with the basic principles of personal data protection law.

4- TRANSFER OF YOUR DATA

Your collected personal data, within the framework of the personal data processing conditions and purposes specified in Articles 8 and 9 of the Law, for the purposes specified in the Clarification Text, domestic law enforcement agencies, law enforcement, courts, and enforcement offices, our affiliates, business partners, company shareholders and It can be shared with our board members, with domestic institutions and organizations from which we receive data storage and storage services, and with people and organizations with whom we receive contractual services and cooperate with us to carry out our activities. Your data is not transferred abroad.

5- STORAGE PERIOD OF YOUR DATA

Your data will be deleted, destroyed, or anonymized by us by the KVKK and other applicable legislation when our purpose for processing ceases and/or when the statute of limitations for us to process your data expires by the bill.

6- RIGHTS OF THE RELATED PERSON UNDER KVKK

By Article 11 of the KVKK, regarding your data, provided that you prove your identity;

To learn whether the Company processes personal data about you and if so, to request information about it,

To learn the purpose of processing your data and whether they are used for the purpose,

You have the right to learn whether personal data is transferred domestically or abroad and to whom,

In addition, you have the right to request the Company to correct your inaccurate and incomplete personal data and to inform the recipients whose data has been or may have been transferred.

You may request the Company to have your data destroyed (deleted, destroyed, or anonymized) within the framework of the conditions stipulated in Article 7 of the KVKK. At the same time, you can request that the third parties to whom the data has been or may be transferred be informed about your destruction request. However, by evaluating your destruction request, we will evaluate which method is appropriate according to the conditions of the concrete case. In this context, you can always request information from us about why we have chosen the destruction method we have chosen.

You can object to the results of your personal data analysis, created exclusively using an automated system if these results are contrary to your interests. If you suffer damage due to the unlawful processing of your data, you can request the removal of the damage.

Your requests in your application will be concluded free of charge within thirty days at the latest, depending on the nature of the request. However, if the transaction requires a separate cost for the Company, the fee in the tariff determined by the Personal Data Protection Board may be charged. You must submit your application, written petition, and personally prove your identity, to our Company regarding the processing of your data.

7- EXERCISE OF YOUR RIGHTS?

You can submit your applications regarding your rights listed above to the Data Controller by filling out the application form on our website.

By the Communiqué on the Procedures and Principles of Application to the Data Controller, the name, surname, if the application is written, the signature of the Relevant Person in the application, T.C. identification number, (passport number if the applicant is a foreigner), domicile or workplace address for notification, e-mail address, telephone number and fax number for notification, if any, and information on the subject of the request.

The Relevant Person must clearly and comprehensibly state the subject requested in the application, which includes explanations regarding the right he/she will make and request to use the above-mentioned rights. Information and documents related to the application must be attached to the application.

Although the subject of the request must be related to the person of the applicant, if acting on behalf of someone else, the applicant must be expressly authorized in this regard and this authority must be documented (special power of attorney). In addition, the application must include identity and address information, and documents confirming identity must be attached to the application.

Requests made by unauthorized third parties on behalf of someone else will not be considered.

8- THE TIME TO ANSWER YOUR REQUESTS

Your claims regarding your data are evaluated and answered within 30 days at the latest from the date they reach us. However, if the transaction requires an additional cost, the fee in the tariff determined by the Personal Data Protection Board will be charged by our Company.

If your application is evaluated negatively, the reasons for rejection are sent to the address you specified in the application, by e-mail, or by post, using one of the methods selected in the application form on our website.

Data Controller Contact Information:
Key Software Solutions Inc.

Key Yazılım logo
Your personal data collected with cookies will be used limited to the purposes specified in our cookie policy and in accordance with the legislation.
"/>